12 best Restb.ai alternatives

Looking for tools like Restb.ai? Here are the top data & analytics AI tools, ranked by monthly searches for each tool’s name.

These are 12 alternatives to Restb.ai, drawn from the same data & analytics category. The closest by search demand are Clay, Snowflake Cortex and Gong. Clay is the most searched of them, at roughly 8,537 searches a month for its name. They are ordered by that same measure rather than by preference, so the list does not change because someone paid for it.

6 of them are free, open source, or have a free tier. Each entry links to its own page, where the features, pricing tiers, and the things it is genuinely not good at are set out. If you are weighing two of them specifically, the comparison pages put them side by side on pricing and real search demand.

Restb.ai
Restb.airestb.ai · the original
View Restb.ai

Top 12 alternatives

Side by side: Restb.ai vs alternatives

Frequently asked questions

What is the best alternative to Restb.ai?
By monthly search demand the leading alternatives are Clay, Snowflake Cortex and Gong. Which one fits depends on what you need Restb.ai for. Open each for its features and limitations.
Is there a free alternative to Restb.ai?
Yes. Clay, Pinecone and Hex are free, open source, or offer a free tier.
How were these Restb.ai alternatives chosen?
They share at least one category with Restb.ai and are ranked by the average monthly Google searches for each tool's name. It is a measure of demand, not an editorial ranking.

Why look for an alternative to Restb.ai?

  • Restb.ai pricing or limits do not fit your use case
  • You want a free tier, an open-source licence, or a self-hosted option
  • You need features Restb.ai does not offer
  • You are evaluating several data & analytics tools before committing